Privacy policy

Access to the contents of the sections of our website must be in accordance with the policy established by our organisation. In addition, NEWMUSICNOW, S.L. may modify the information contained on the website at any time and without advance notice. The organisation does not accept responsibility for such information being up-to-date.

THE RESPONSIBILITIES OF NEWMUSICNOW, S.L.

Both accessing this website and any use that may be made of the information contained on it is the exclusive responsibility of the user.

NEWMUSICNOW, S.L. does not accept any responsibility for any consequences, damage or harm that may derive from accessing or using the information. NEWMUSICNOW, S.L. does not accept responsibility for any possible security errors that may occur or any possible harm that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), or the files or documents stored therein, as a consequence of the presence of a virus in the computer which the user uses to connect to the services contained on the website, any malfunction of the browser or the use of out-of-date versions of the browser.

Therefore the user accepts, expressly and without reservation, that accessing and using the portal is his / her sole and exclusive responsibility.

In accordance with Law 34/2002 of 11 July on The Information Society and E-Commerce, should any disagreement arise Spanish legislation will apply. The user will, in all cases, be liable for the veracity of the data provided. NEWMUSICNOW, S.L. reserves the right to exclude any user who provides false data from its registered services, without prejudice to any other actions that may be applicable by law.

DATA PROTECTION POLICY.

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, we hereby inform users that the data that they provide will form part of a file belonging to NEWMUSIC NOW, S.L.

Given the personal nature of the data provided, NEWMUSICNOW S.L. undertakes to treat it as strictly confidential, observing appropriate secrecy. To this effect the organisation has drawn up and implemented a Security Document in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the LPPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December through which the Rules and Regulations on the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data was approved.

For the services provided by NEWMUSICNOW, S. L. to be provided correctly, it is essential that the user answers each and every one of the questions on the forms currently on our website.

The user must also declare that he / she is an adult.

The user’s data will be treated with strict confidentiality. The user may exercise his / her right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the processing of his / her data by writing to the organisation at the postal address stated above.

The user hereby declares that, should he / she provide the personal data of third parties, he / she has the express consent of these third parties, and has informed the said third parties of: the content of the data provided; the source of this data; the existence and purpose of the file which contains their data; the right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the processing of this data, and the identification details of NEWMUSICNOW, S.L.

The purpose of the automated processing of the personal data requested, in addition to the maintenance, management and administration of the contractual relationship that may be established, will be to send commercial information regarding products and services provided by NEWMUSICNOW, S. L. both now and in the future. This information may include advertising and promotions sent by post, fax, email or any other means.

By accepting this policy, the user hereby authorises and consents to the provision of his / her personal data to other organisations (banks, insurance companies, transport companies, etc), solely and exclusively when it is necessary in order to provide the service requested.

Once thirty days have lapsed from the time these conditions are accepted, without any objection by the user to the use of his / her data to send the user commercial information by electronic means having been reliably received, we will consider that the user has consented to such use of his / her data. This will be without prejudice to the user’s right to revoke his / her permission at any time, by writing to the organisation at the postal address indicated on the website

LINKS, BANNERS

The inclusion on the portal www.blackbinderscores.com of links to other portals is merely for information. It does not mean that NEWMUSICNOW, S.L. recommends and/or guarantees the said portals, over which it has no control whatsoever and is not responsible for their content.

COOKIES

On occasions it is possible that we will use a technology called “cookies” to enable us to provide a series of personalised contents and/or services. A “cookie” is a small data element that a website may send to the user’s internet navigation programme.

accepting any cookie.

The following data will be stored in each cookie: the date and time of the user’s last visit to our website; the design of the contents that the user chose on his / her first visit to our website and the security elements that intervene in controlling access to restricted areas.